Saturday, May 29, 2010 -- Thomas, WV / Near Thomas, West Virginia
Tour of Tucker County Road Race - APRRS # 3
[Details] [Photos] [Overall Results] . . . Photos by Benjamin Stephens.
Place | Bib # | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juniors 12 - 18 Results | ||||
1 | 84 | Kyle Kukieza | - | 2:08:23 |
2 | 85 | Shawn Geiger | - | 2:37:37 |
3 | 86 | Jack Powell | Citius | 2:37:42 |
Men's Cat 1/2/3 Results | ||||
1 | 454 | Joseph Dombrowski | Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit | 2:47:59 |
2 | 485 | Waite Nick | - | 2:48:05 |
3 | 479 | Jeff Schalk | Trek Mountain Co-Op | 2:49:16 |
4 | 473 | Todd Hesel | Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV | 2:49:46 |
5 | 466 | Jacob Tremblay | Team Nature's Path/3Sports | 2:51:12 |
6 | 467 | Marc Warner | Team Nature's Path/3Sports | 2:51:29 |
7 | 469 | Matthew Carlton | Team Nature's Path/3 Sports | 2:51:43 |
8 | 452 | John Cutler | CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing | 2:51:54 |
9 | 453 | Brad Dodson | Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company | 2:52:55 |
10 | 463 | Jay Moglia | CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing | 2:54:00 |
11 | 455 | Brian Fouche | ABRT | 2:54:34 |
12 | 464 | Jameson Ribbens | C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes | 2:56:45 |
13 | 471 | Stephen Cummings | Indiana Regional Medical Center | 2:58:46 |
14 | 451 | Damien Callahan | NCC | 3:00:26 |
15 | 472 | Brian Flaherty | Raleigh Bicycles | 3:00:47 |
16 | 461 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 3:00:58 |
17 | 474 | Steven Kurpiewski | Iron City Bikes | 3:02:40 |
18 | 458 | Benjamin Kuhlman | Team Athens | 3:05:10 |
19 | 460 | Samson McHugh | Team Sexy Guys p/b BikeTek | 3:06:00 |
20 | 475 | Eric Lundgren | Iron City Bikes | 3:06:42 |
21 | 482 | Stumpf Bob | - | 3:07:22 |
22 | 480 | Andrew Troy | Team Natures Path Elite | 3:07:33 |
23 | 484 | McGahey Jacob | - | 3:10:21 |
24 | 456 | Andy Gorski | - | 3:14:09 |
25 | 476 | Chris Mayhew | JBV Coaching | 3:22:15 |
26 | 478 | Kevan Rutledge | UPMC Cycling Performance | 3:22:22 |
27 | 468 | Nick Bax | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 3:23:07 |
28 | 483 | Martin Jon | - | 3:25:54 |
29 | 470 | John Cotter | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 3:26:49 |
DNF | 486 | Campbell Billy | - | DNF |
DNF | 457 | Jeffrey Hankens | - | DNF |
DNF | 450 | Nathan Annon | Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com | DNF |
DNF | 465 | James Schulte | WVU | DNF |
Men's Cat 4/5 Results | ||||
1 | 355 | Matias Palavecino | Team Snapple | 1:50:33 |
2 | 313 | Michael Cohen | Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV | 1:50:34 |
3 | 341 | Paul Low | Team Traveller | 1:50:58 |
4 | 365 | Ian Spivack | DCMTB/Family Bikes | 1:51:09 |
5 | 366 | Ryan Steers | Topanga Creek Bicycles | 1:51:44 |
6 | 356 | Matthew Phillips | Haymarket/Homevisit | 1:52:25 |
7 | 320 | Jeremy Edwards | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 1:52:55 |
8 | 310 | Drew Chidester | Trek of Pittsburgh | 1:53:21 |
9 | 312 | Derek Clark | - | 1:53:34 |
10 | 361 | Bradley Schmalzer | Team Bikeman.com/Kenda USA/XXC Magazine | 1:53:41 |
11 | 344 | Brian Maclean | Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV | 1:53:46 |
12 | 354 | Dan Netzer | Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together | 1:53:49 |
13 | 367 | Michael Tabasko | DCMTB/Family Bike Shop | 1:54:33 |
14 | 325 | Philip Schmidt | DCT Elite | 1:55:25 |
15 | 369 | Andrew Walker | Pathfinder of West Virginia | 1:55:42 |
16 | 311 | Grayson Church | District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack | 1:55:59 |
17 | 362 | William Slutz | Stark Velo | 1:56:49 |
18 | 302 | Daniel Baur | Team Traveller | 1:56:53 |
19 | 309 | David Brookes | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 1:58:01 |
20 | 346 | Brian Marsh | Bike Stop Pro Team | 1:58:28 |
21 | 335 | Robert Hyldahl | - | 2:00:05 |
22 | 315 | Morgan Cruthirds | Fortuna Cycling | 2:00:52 |
23 | 333 | Shandon Hime | Pathfinder/Cannondale | 2:00:52 |
24 | 348 | Justin Mauch | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:01:25 |
25 | 339 | Kristopher Larsen | Syn-Fit Race Team | 2:01:30 |
26 | 317 | Corey Dipietro | District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack | 2:02:09 |
27 | 358 | Matt Rosier | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:02:23 |
28 | 331 | George Herriott | - | 2:02:30 |
29 | 334 | Ron Huebner | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:02:55 |
30 | 314 | Manggon Comsan | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:03:21 |
31 | 347 | Justin Matijasic | charlottesville racing club | 2:04:44 |
32 | 353 | Jacob Miller | Syn-Fit | 2:04:45 |
33 | 376 | Mike Yengling | Team Nature's Path / 3Sports | 2:05:36 |
34 | 332 | Chad Hill | unattached | 2:05:52 |
35 | 305 | James Braswell | - | 2:06:07 |
36 | 330 | Chris Hays | Global Ride Racing | 2:06:48 |
37 | 351 | Patrick McKeegan | - | 2:07:52 |
38 | 363 | Adam Snyder | - | 2:08:14 |
39 | 342 | George Lowe | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:08:38 |
40 | 349 | Nehemiah McHugh | Team Sexy Guys p/b Biketek | 2:08:50 |
41 | 360 | James Saint-Rossy | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:09:05 |
42 | 326 | Nathan Gazzetta | District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack | 2:09:26 |
43 | 357 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | 2:11:07 |
44 | 321 | Bryan Esposito | Syn-Fit Race Team | 2:12:16 |
45 | 328 | Jb Haglund | Main Line Cycles Velo Aces | 2:12:46 |
46 | 371 | Danny Welsch | Western Maryland Wheelmen | 2:13:53 |
47 | 316 | Frank Cundiff | Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together | 2:14:50 |
48 | 498 | Robert Loehr | - | 2:14:58 |
49 | 304 | Jason Berardinelli | DPS Penn | 2:15:05 |
50 | 336 | Luis Infante | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:15:16 |
51 | 303 | Scott Benson | Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com | 2:16:28 |
52 | 375 | Mark Wlodarczak | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:17:58 |
53 | 343 | Jason Luttrell | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:18:09 |
54 | 300 | Victor Alvira | Global Ride Racing | 2:23:56 |
55 | 364 | Gerardo Sore | GS GamJams | 2:27:00 |
56 | 307 | Menachem Brodie | - | 2:27:40 |
57 | 340 | Adam Looney | District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack | 2:32:25 |
58 | 301 | Jeff Ammons | - | 2:34:17 |
59 | 370 | Dustin Wehler | Steel City Endurance | 2:37:56 |
60 | 359 | Nicholas Rossi | West Liberty Cycles | 3:05:34 |
61 | 327 | Andrew Greene | - | 3:27:09 |
DNF | 322 | Jeff Eure | - | DNF |
DNF | 338 | Michael Kerr | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | DNF |
DNF | 373 | Matthew White | - | DNF |
Men's Masetrs 40+ Results | ||||
1 | 720 | Michael Brown | ABRT | 1:52:57 |
2 | 716 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | 1:53:03 |
3 | 717 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team | 1:53:50 |
4 | 713 | Ray Manyoky | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 1:57:35 |
5 | 722 | Kenneth McDowell | ABRT | 1:57:43 |
6 | 707 | Michael Buchness | The Bike Lane | 1:58:47 |
7 | 719 | Brian Wieczorek | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 1:59:30 |
8 | 706 | Ted Armbrecht | Bridge Road Bicycle Club | 2:01:00 |
9 | 715 | Steve Owens | ABRT | 2:07:15 |
10 | 714 | Sean McGann | Team Athens | 2:12:58 |
11 | 712 | Fritz Kessler | Breakaway Velo | 2:13:20 |
12 | 708 | Ron Cantley II | Verile Men Of Substance | 2:23:44 |
13 | 721 | John Doncevic | - | 2:27:33 |
14 | 723 | Manges Daniel | Breakaway Velo | 2:27:33 |
15 | 725 | Kildow Patrick | - | 2:46:53 |
16 | 710 | Richard Engelstad | ABL | 3:05:51 |
17 | 709 | Todd Eardensohn | ABL | 3:17:30 |
DNF | 724 | Yanen John | - | DNF |
Men's Cat 5 Results | ||||
1 | 522 | Kevin Incorvati | West Liberty Cycles | 2:00:43 |
2 | 541 | Derek Reager | Koeles Cycling Club | 2:04:07 |
3 | 528 | Todd Latocha | WVU Cycling Team | 2:06:27 |
4 | 514 | Josh Doorly | Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit | 2:08:05 |
5 | 549 | Jeffery White | Joey's Bike Shop | 2:08:10 |
6 | 524 | Chris Jones | - | 2:08:26 |
7 | 539 | Eric Puffenbarger | GS GamJams | 2:11:33 |
8 | 506 | Rick Bartlett | Western Maryland Wheelmen | 2:11:40 |
9 | 547 | Tim Walker | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:12:48 |
10 | 527 | Eric Kweder | Live fast | 2:13:06 |
11 | 545 | Ethan Swepston | Ohio University | 2:15:15 |
12 | 523 | Tom Inskeep | - | 2:15:17 |
13 | 535 | Kevin O'Fallon | - | 2:15:32 |
14 | 517 | Ryan Flesher | Team Crash Cart | 2:15:43 |
15 | 521 | Geoff Hughes | Squadra-Coppi | 2:15:56 |
16 | 507 | Jamie Brady | Revolution Cycles | 2:16:30 |
17 | 508 | Ed Cassada | Western Maryland Wheelmen | 2:17:17 |
18 | 499 | Jason Gassert | - | 2:18:08 |
19 | 536 | Travis Olson | Dirty Sanchez Racing | 2:18:22 |
20 | 511 | Brian Decann | West Virginia University | 2:19:31 |
21 | 518 | Sidney Gillispie | joey's bike shop | 2:20:52 |
22 | 530 | Joshua Matta | Thick Bikes | 2:24:11 |
23 | 520 | Sean Hogan | Revolution Cycles | 2:24:55 |
24 | 540 | Alexander Rapavi | GRIPPED RACING | 2:25:17 |
25 | 503 | Matthew Ashburn | - | 2:25:36 |
26 | 525 | Ryan Kemner | Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling | 2:26:55 |
27 | 544 | J. Bryan Stottlemyer | Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling | 2:26:56 |
28 | 512 | Zack Desmond | Team Snapple | 2:27:57 |
29 | 509 | Jason Clark | - | 2:28:23 |
30 | 529 | Chet-Mun Liew | WVU Cycling | 2:29:03 |
31 | 555 | Timothy Williams | Motown Velo | 2:31:36 |
32 | 546 | Juan Teigeiro | Revolution Cycles | 2:36:33 |
33 | 531 | Dale McEwuen | Team Athens | 2:41:16 |
34 | 533 | Jared McJunkin | - | 2:45:26 |
35 | 513 | Todd Diehl | True wheel | 2:45:31 |
36 | 532 | Reece McGregor | - | 2:46:22 |
37 | 516 | Matthew Downs | Joey's Bike Shop Racing Team | 2:48:37 |
38 | 505 | John Barnette | vienna bike shop | 2:50:37 |
39 | Late | Jonathan Echevers | - | 2:53:53 |
40 | 500 | William Adams | Morgantown Multisport | 2:58:32 |
41 | 551 | Tim White | Joey's Bike Shop | 3:00:18 |
42 | 501 | Eric Anger | Joey's Bike Shop | 3:07:17 |
43 | 526 | Roger Kilgore | Pax Velo | 3:11:21 |
DNF | 519 | Patrick Green | - | DNF |
DNF | 537 | Matt Peterson | Anything But Last (Team Name) | DNF |
DNF | 542 | Edwin Rodriguez | - | DNF |
Men's Masters 50+ Results | ||||
1 | 593 | Ad Bax | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 1:59:48 |
2 | 585 | Mike Spinnler | AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism | 2:01:22 |
3 | 592 | Jon Boggs | - | 2:05:50 |
4 | 583 | Rich Raesly | Western Maryland Wheelmen | 2:06:01 |
5 | 588 | Ted Harris | ABRT | 2:07:12 |
6 | 589 | McCammon Kyle | - | 2:10:06 |
7 | 578 | Jonathan Lyons | District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack | 2:11:20 |
8 | 584 | James Sota | - | 2:12:37 |
9 | 579 | Alan Marcosson | PYRO Apparel | 2:12:54 |
10 | 587 | Stephan Vance | Wheelcraft | 2:15:02 |
11 | 591 | Carlos Cruz | colombia | 2:17:34 |
12 | 582 | Jeffrey Nunes | morningside velo | 2:19:07 |
13 | 581 | Kirk Morrison | AG3R - Butler Health Systems | 2:21:50 |
14 | 577 | Mohsen Ghodsi | Velo Aces/MainLine Cycle | 2:31:06 |
15 | 586 | Pat Tarleton | Potomac Pedalers | 2:35:12 |
16 | 576 | Alan Fell | - | 2:35:47 |
Women's Cat 1/2/3 Results | ||||
1 | 433 | Laurel Larsen | Syn-Fit Race Team | 2:08:35 |
2 | 434 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team | 2:13:16 |
Women's Cat 4 Results | ||||
1 | 669 | Mary Cerkey | Team Traveller | 2:13:27 |
2 | 670 | Patricia George | Steel City Endurance | 2:19:24 |
3 | 674 | Rebecca Lowe | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:25:07 |
4 | 668 | Alexandra Campbell-Forte | BIKE STOP PRO TEAM | 2:27:15 |
5 | 671 | Diedre Johnson | Team BBC | 2:27:49 |
6 | 675 | Pamela Milavec | Steel City Endurance | 2:32:16 |
7 | 681 | Laura Kelley | "Motown Womens Cycling Club, Mojo and Luna Barks" | 2:37:08 |
8 | 677 | Nina Wilczek | Global Ride | 2:37:53 |
9 | 678 | Chioji Wendy | - | 2:38:45 |
10 | 673 | Tina Kirk | - | 2:40:15 |
11 | 676 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | 2:49:44 |
12 | 672 | Laurie Johnston | WV Night Club | 2:59:34 |
13 | 667 | Marsha Arnett | - | 3:10:34 |