Sunday, August 10, 2008 -- Charleston, WV / Kanawha State Forest
Black Bear Race - WVMBA #14
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Class Place | Name | Overall Place | Distance | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Expert Men | ||||
1 | Shogren Gunnar | 1 | Expert 40K | 2:13:03.4 |
2 | Spreng Robert | 2 | Expert 40K | 2:13:31.3 |
3 | Cyr Jason | 3 | Expert 40K | 2:16:27.5 |
4 | Hill Steve | 4 | Expert 40K | 2:17:29.8 |
5 | Rowand Jeremy | 6 | Expert 40K | 2:22:16.5 |
6 | Chapman Josh | 14 | Expert 40K | 2:37:00.3 |
7 | Custer Ian | 16 | Expert 40K | 2:38:35.8 |
Expert Women | ||||
1 | Riddle Mandi | 24 | Expert 40K | 3:10:33.3 |
Men Expert Vet | ||||
1 | Bowman Richard | 10 | Expert 40K | 2:30:23.0 |
2 | Fletcher Kevin | 17 | Expert 40K | 2:45:40.0 |
3 | Atkins Doug | 21 | Expert 40K | 3:00:06.8 |
4 | Moore Greg | 23 | Expert 40K | 3:04:31.7 |
Men Expert Masters | ||||
1 | Marcus Matt | 11 | Expert 40K | 2:32:32.3 |
2 | Boyes Michael | 15 | Expert 40K | 2:37:56.3 |
3 | Ross Matt | 22 | Expert 40K | 3:00:09.0 |
Women Sport | ||||
1 | Hitchcock Klara | 38 | Sport 30K | 3:13:21.4 |
2 | Shaw Kelly | 39 | Sport 30K | 3:13:25.9 |
Men Sport | ||||
1 | Beckner Ian | 2 | Sport 30K | 2:06:06.5 |
2 | Bishop Tim | 3 | Sport 30K | 2:08:23.4 |
3 | Powers Donald | 4 | Sport 30K | 2:10:08.1 |
4 | Seward Balaji | 7 | Sport 30K | 2:13:28.7 |
5 | Hobbs Ryan | 8 | Sport 30K | 2:14:20.7 |
6 | Whitacre Nathan | 11 | Sport 30K | 2:16:51.9 |
7 | Elkins Brandon | 12 | Sport 30K | 2:16:54.7 |
8 | Dial Philip | 15 | Sport 30K | 2:21:40.8 |
9 | Liew Chet-Mun | 17 | Sport 30K | 2:23:10.4 |
10 | Lucas Phil | 18 | Sport 30K | 2:24:01.5 |
11 | Cordaro Craig | 22 | Sport 30K | 2:28:45.4 |
12 | Cordaro Keith | 23 | Sport 30K | 2:30:13.6 |
13 | Brown Jacob | 27 | Sport 30K | 2:34:55.7 |
14 | Lowers Chad | 41 | Sport 30K | 3:32:53.4 |
- | Arbogust Dusty | - | Sport 30K | DNF |
Men Sport Vet | ||||
1 | Alridge Kris | 1 | Sport 30K | 2:05:12.9 |
2 | Bailey Justin | 5 | Sport 30K | 2:12:44.4 |
3 | Armbrecht Ted | 6 | Sport 30K | 2:12:47.7 |
4 | Means Steve | 24 | Sport 30K | 2:30:35.5 |
5 | McCorrmick Dave | 29 | Sport 30K | 2:41:28.2 |
6 | Bladwin Chuck | 31 | Sport 30K | 2:46:39.0 |
7 | Blair Joe | 32 | Sport 30K | 2:49:26.9 |
8 | Diehl Todd | 33 | Sport 30K | 2:50:37.4 |
9 | Carter Fredrick | 44 | Sport 30K | 3:56:51.9 |
Men Sport Masters | ||||
1 | Willis John | 9 | Sport 30K | 2:14:27.0 |
2 | Marra Alex | 10 | Sport 30K | 2:14:47.1 |
3 | Schumaker Steve | 13 | Sport 30K | 2:19:35.9 |
4 | Thorne Steve | 19 | Sport 30K | 2:24:18.7 |
5 | Wayne Doug | 20 | Sport 30K | 2:24:53.0 |
6 | Walters Dwayne | 26 | Sport 30K | 2:32:43.8 |
7 | Merry Joe | 28 | Sport 30K | 2:36:31.3 |
8 | Joseck Jeff | 35 | Sport 30K | 2:57:51.8 |
Women Vet | ||||
1 | Fletcher Sarah | 14 | Sport 30K | 2:20:55.0 |
Men High School | ||||
1 | Schumaker Matt | 21 | Sport 30K | 2:26:00.6 |
2 | Mosier Jeremy | 25 | Sport 30K | 2:32:18.4 |
3 | Sutton Jacob | 45 | Sport 30K | 4:09:12.2 |
Men 14 & under | ||||
1 | Jones Scott | 7 | Beginner 20K | 2:26:28.8 |
2 | Barnette JD | 11 | Beginner 20K | 2:40:35.6 |
3 | Broughton Tristan | 13 | Beginner 20K | 3:11:04.8 |
Clydesdale | ||||
1 | Price Richard | 16 | Sport 30K | 2:22:44.2 |
2 | Little Steve | 30 | Sport 30K | 2:42:31.5 |
3 | Smith Deak | 34 | Sport 30K | 2:52:26.8 |
4 | Mullens Mike | 36 | Sport 30K | 3:01:26.8 |
5 | Barton Rich | 37 | Sport 30K | 3:13:05.0 |
6 | Stanevich Ron | 40 | Sport 30K | 3:31:05.0 |
7 | Pauley Rick | 42 | Sport 30K | 3:33:28.0 |
8 | Martino Brian | 43 | Sport 30K | 3:49:42.5 |
- | Petsko JR | - | Sport 30K | DNF |
Single Speed | ||||
1 | Riddle Joey | 5 | Expert 40K | 2:21:59.6 |
2 | Klimas Benji | 7 | Expert 40K | 2:26:31.4 |
3 | Martin Jonathan | 8 | Expert 40K | 2:27:00.2 |
4 | Loehr Robert | 9 | Expert 40K | 2:29:16.6 |
5 | Yevuta Aron | 12 | Expert 40K | 2:33:19.5 |
6 | Cordaro Mike | 13 | Expert 40K | 2:34:11.5 |
7 | Phillips Chris | 18 | Expert 40K | 2:50:15.2 |
8 | Cremians Andy | 19 | Expert 40K | 2:58:14.3 |
9 | Talbott Brian | 20 | Expert 40K | 2:59:17.0 |
10 | Gorby Andy | 25 | Expert 40K | 3:23:34.0 |
Men Beginner | ||||
1 | Johnson Matt | 1 | Beginner 20K | 1:59:38.5 |
2 | Bright Chris | 2 | Beginner 20K | 2:01:23.8 |
3 | Burns Mark | 3 | Beginner 20K | 2:10:55.6 |
4 | Beirs Clide | 4 | Beginner 20K | 2:11:24.7 |
5 | Stathers Keith | 5 | Beginner 20K | 2:12:26.6 |
6 | Thornhill Brent | 6 | Beginner 20K | 2:13:22.4 |
7 | Butcher Dennis | 8 | Beginner 20K | 2:26:35.2 |
8 | Barnette John | 9 | Beginner 20K | 2:40:24.3 |
9 | Morris Jason | 10 | Beginner 20K | 2:40:26.4 |
10 | Mon David | 12 | Beginner 20K | 2:51:23.6 |
11 | Harris Michael | 14 | Beginner 20K | 3:12:15.5 |
12 | Cotton David | 15 | Beginner 20K | 3:37:00.0 |
13 | Landers Jamie | 17 | Beginner 20K | 3:46:00.5 |
Women Beginner | ||||
1 | Venza Nese | 16 | Beginner 20K | 3:39:57.5 |