Saturday, October 30, 2010 -- Morgantown, WV
Marilla Park Cyclocross - APCXS # 4
[Details] [Overall Results]
Place | TEAM | Points |
---|---|---|
ABRA Team Championship After Round #3 | ||
1 | Pro Bikes | 171 |
2 | Steel City Endurance | 159 |
3 | Breakaway Velo | 145 |
4 | Iron City Bikes | 139 |
5 | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 129 |
6 | DPS Penn | 128 |
7 | WVU Cycling | 100 |
8 | University of Pittsburgh | 50 |
9 | Pro Graphics | 48 |
10 | Beaver Valley Velo | 25 |
Place | Bib # | Name | Team | Time | Laps Down |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 1210 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 1:02:33 | - |
2 | 1222 | Stephen Cummings | - | 1:03:31 | - |
3 | 1213 | Joseph Ruggery | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 1:04:37 | - |
4 | 1215 | Gunnar Shogren | Dyanmic Physical Therapy Cycling | 1:05:22 | - |
5 | 1209 | Chris Mayhew | JBV Coaching | 1:05:22 | - |
6 | 1208 | Eric Lundgren | Iron City Bikes | 1:08:09 | - |
7 | 1212 | Gary Rodosta | Breakaway Velo | 1:08:27 | - |
8 | 1223 | Mark Nicoll | - | 1:06:05 | -1 |
9 | 371 | Montana Miller | - | 1:02:30 | -2 |
DNF | 1211 | Ryan Nye | MVP Health Care | - | - |
DNF | 1318 | Brad Schmelzer | - | - | - |
DNF | 1220 | Andy Wiedrich | - | - | - |
DNS | 1214 | Andrew Seitz | Indiana Regional Medical Center | - | - |
Women's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 1425 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 0:46:31 | - |
2 | 1424 | Traci Rodosta | Breakaway Velo/NOBC | 0:47:11 | - |
3 | 1422 | Christina Buerkle | - | 0:51:26 | - |
4 | 1426 | Stephanie Swan | Iron City Bikes | 0:52:19 | - |
5 | 1423 | Emily Moy | - | 0:55:18 | - |
Men's Cat 3/4 | |||||
1 | 26 | Jacob Granthy | UPMC | 0:40:32 | - |
2 | 18 | Bradley Schmelzer | - | 0:41:24 | - |
3 | 25 | Jason Cyr | - | 0:41:31 | - |
4 | 1311 | Duncan Oliver | West Virginia University Cycling | 0:42:19 | - |
5 | 1305 | Keith Hower | DPS Penn Cycling | 0:42:22 | - |
6 | 1304 | Ben Hay | Iron City Bikes | 0:42:44 | - |
7 | 1301 | Chris Baker | Breakaway Velo | 0:42:46 | - |
8 | 1306 | Todd Latocha | - | 0:43:06 | - |
9 | 28 | Christian Schott | Trek of Pittsburgh | 0:43:12 | - |
10 | 29 | Micah Smith | - | 0:44:00 | - |
11 | 7 | Robert Lochner | Iron City Bikes | 0:45:19 | - |
12 | 3 | Patrick Connley | Pro Graphics Cycling | 0:45:40 | - |
13 | 67 | John Martin | - | 0:45:51 | - |
14 | 10 | Stephen Nutt | Adventure For The Cure | 0:46:34 | - |
15 | 15 | Steve Brewer | - | 0:47:19 | - |
DNF | 1312 | Rick Plowman | ProGraphics | - | - |
DNF | 1313 | Michael Quigley | N/A | - | - |
DNS | 1302 | Timm Bauer | Team CF - Penn | - | - |
DNS | 1308 | Joseph Lydic | Steel City Endurance | - | - |
DNS | 1309 | Samson McHugh | University of Pittsburgh | - | - |
Men's Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 17 | Jason Berardinelli | DPS Penn | 0:44:20 | - |
2 | 45 | Shawn Wahl | - | 0:44:29 | - |
3 | 32 | Matt Kettering | varmint shredder | 0:44:52 | - |
4 | 41 | Ryan Post | West Virginia University | 0:44:52 | - |
5 | 72 | Scott Benson | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 0:45:17 | - |
6 | 68 | Jordan Snyder | - | 0:46:02 | - |
7 | 39 | JR Petsko | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 0:46:02 | - |
8 | 16 | Aaron Bennett | Steel City Endurance | 0:46:12 | - |
9 | 59 | Bob Vernon | - | 0:46:17 | - |
10 | 364 | James Braswell | West Virginia University | 0:46:37 | - |
11 | 47 | Danny Welsch | Western Maryland Wheelmen | 0:46:55 | - |
12 | 74 | Dustin Arbogast | - | 0:47:05 | - |
13 | 49 | Adam Young | - | 0:47:23 | - |
14 | 43 | Donald Splitstone | DPS Penn Cycling | 0:47:25 | - |
15 | 26 | Ryan Flesher | Team Crash Cart | 0:49:49 | - |
16 | 18 | Patrick Beukema | - | 0:45:52 | - |
17 | 20 | Ryan Busch | - | 0:47:53 | - |
18 | 31 | Matthew Holloway | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu | 0:48:02 | - |
19 | 22 | Jeff Curry | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Clu | 0:48:23 | - |
20 | 13 | Unknown Name | - | 0:48:58 | - |
21 | 19 | Dave Burns | Sports N Spokes | 0:49:02 | - |
22 | 35 | Nehemiah McHugh | University of Pittsburgh | 0:41:21 | -1 |
23 | 29 | Eric Hawkinberry | Switchback | 0:41:30 | -1 |
24 | 48 | Paul Wilczek | GlobalRide | 0:41:40 | -1 |
25 | 27 | Greg Flood | Steel City Endurance | 0:41:40 | -1 |
26 | 30 | Jason Hochreiter | - | 0:42:27 | -1 |
27 | 21 | Chris Clark | Greene County Cycling Club | 0:42:30 | -1 |
28 | 73 | Joel Harris | - | 0:42:38 | -1 |
29 | 65 | Adam Newman | - | 0:42:53 | -1 |
30 | 40 | Rick Plowman | ProGraphics | 0:43:00 | -1 |
31 | 58 | Michael Quigley | - | 0:43:08 | -1 |
32 | 25 | Anthony Dininno | - | 0:43:16 | -1 |
33 | 66 | Greg Deuessenberry | - | 0:43:27 | -1 |
34 | 38 | Kirk Morrison | AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem | 0:43:41 | -1 |
35 | 44 | Greg Tarr | DPS Penn | 0:44:51 | -1 |
36 | 46 | Dustin Arbogast | Steel City Endurance | 0:46:15 | -1 |
37 | 37 | Joel Morris | Greene County Cycling Club | 0:47:05 | -1 |
38 | 15 | Anthony Ballas | Motown Velo | 0:48:47 | -1 |
39 | 42 | Ray Sielski | Ag3r - Butler Health System | 0:49:20 | -1 |
40 | 63 | Rob Bouluare | - | 0:49:30 | -1 |
41 | 33 | Michael Kraus | Greene County Cycling | 0:49:43 | -1 |
42 | 23 | Steven Danforth | - | 0:50:32 | -1 |
43 | 70 | Michael Morral | - | 0:42:11 | -2 |
44 | 69 | Chad Lowers | - | 0:42:47 | -2 |
Women's Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 1440 | Lauren Mika | - | 0:52:25 | - |
2 | 1430 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | 0:52:47 | - |
3 | 1439 | Pam Milavec | - | 0:53:03 | - |
4 | 1431 | Rachel Weaver | Steel City Endurance | 0:54:20 | - |
5 | 1441 | Laurie Johnston | - | 0:54:40 | - |
6 | 1429 | Michelle Johnson | Trek of Pittsburgh | 0:47:43 | -1 |
7 | 1427 | Kate Bennett | Steel City Endurance | 0:49:26 | -1 |
8 | 1428 | Holly Gatto | TBI | 0:53:16 | -1 |
DNF | 1432 | Nina Wilczek | GlobalRide | - | - |
DNS | 1433 | Donna Wolf | Steel City Endurance | - | - |
Men's Masters 40+ | |||||
1 | 1419 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 46:11:00 | - |
2 | 1416 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | 46:11:00 | - |
3 | 1421 | Bob Vernon | - | 53:07:00 | - |
4 | 1405 | Kean Bird | Breakaway Velo | 46:45:00 | -1 |
5 | 1409 | Jeff Guy | ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com | 47:13:00 | -1 |
6 | 1418 | Bryan Routledge | ACA-Sette Nove | 47:30:00 | -1 |
7 | 1411 | Fritz Kessler | Breakaway Velo | 47:37:00 | -1 |
8 | 1412 | John Maher | Cornell Cycling | 48:20:00 | -1 |
9 | 1408 | Michael Ellis | UPMC Cycling Performance | 49:26:00 | -1 |
10 | 1407 | William Ehler | UPMC Cycling Performance | 49:26:00 | -1 |
11 | 1436 | Brian Shope | - | 50:10:00 | -1 |
12 | 1435 | Craig Miller | - | 52:25:00 | -1 |
13 | 1415 | Kirk Morrison | AG3R - ButlerHealthSystem | 53:56:00 | -1 |
14 | 1438 | Jim Anglin | - | 46:07:00 | -2 |
15 | 1417 | George Roskos | - | 48:55:00 | -2 |
16 | 1420 | Ray Sielski | Ag3r - Butler Health System | 49:05:00 | -2 |
17 | 1414 | Michael Miller | WV Night Club | 49:26:00 | -2 |
18 | 1410 | Michael Keane | - | 53:10:00 | -2 |
DNF | 1406 | Jay Downs | ChamRahk Cycling | - | - |
DNS | 1413 | Mike Maher | AG3R/Butler Health | - | - |
Single Speed | |||||
1 | 361 | Gerry Pflug | - | 40:59:00 | - |
2 | 1307 | Rob Lochner | - | 41:45:00 | - |
3 | 350 | Marc Glass | Breakaway Velo | 41:45:00 | - |
4 | 351 | John Heffner | Iron City Bikes | 41:59:00 | - |
5 | 352 | Josh Matta | Thick Bikes | 43:03:00 | - |
6 | 353 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes/Twin Six | 43:30:00 | - |
7 | 367 | John Martin | - | 44:40:00 | - |
8 | 362 | Jon Zerbe | - | 44:52:00 | - |
9 | 25 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 45:05:00 | - |
10 | 365 | Adam Newman | - | 42:53:00 | -1 |
DNF | 371 | Montana Miller | - | - | - |
Juniors Under 19 | |||||
1 | 355 | Shawn Geiger | - | 42:16:00 | - |
2 | 356 | Ethan Kraus | Greene County Cycling | 46:33:00 | - |