Saturday, August 14, 2010 -- Rowlesburg, WV
Appalachia Visited Road Race - APRRS # 6
[Details] [Overall Results]
** Designates WV State Champion
Place | Bib # | Name | Home State | Team/Sponsor | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1 | 232 | Nick Bax | MD | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:36:28.00 |
2 | 259 | Bob Stumpf | PA | Indiana Regional Medical Center | 2:36:59.00 |
3 | 260 | Joseph Ruggery | PA | - | 2:40:35.00 |
4 | 257 | Andrew Seitz | PA | Indiana Regional Medical Center | 2:40:35.01 |
5** | 255 | Jay Moglia | DC | CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing | 2:40:35.02 |
6 | 250 | Brian Fouche | MD | ABRT | 2:42:55.15 |
7 | 252 | Benjamin Kuhlman | WV | Team Athens PB KT Prototype | 2:49:19.64 |
8 | 251 | John Heffner | PA | Iron City Bikes | 2:51:08.20 |
9 | 258 | Donald Splitstone | PA | DPS Penn Cycling | 2:52:24.33 |
10 | 238 | John Cotter | PA | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 2:54:06.29 |
11 | 253 | Michael Mihalik | PA | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 3:00:07.21 |
12 | 256 | Gary Rodosta | WV | Breakaway Velo | 3:07:18.98 |
DNF | 492 | Jamsen McHugh | PA | - | DNF |
DNF | 261 | Nick Fischer | PA | - | DNF |
DNS | 254 | Morgan Miller | WV | - | DNS |
Women's Cat 1/2/3 | |||||
1** | 490 | Betsy Shogren | WV | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:51:45.02 |
2 | 491 | Sue Haywood | VA | - | 2:55:07.83 |
3 | 488 | Emily Moy | WV | West Virginia University | 3:32:34.36 |
4 | 487 | Christina Buerkle | PA | - | 3:32:36.86 |
5 | 489 | Traci Rodosta | WV | NOBC/Team Desire Title | 3:33:23.19 |
Men's Cat 4/5 | |||||
1** | 915 | Matthew Phillips | WV | Haymarket/Homevisit | 2:43:55.45 |
2 | 905 | Jeremy Edwards | VA | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:43:56.64 |
3 | 916 | William Slutz | OH | Stark Velo | 2:44:30.55 |
4 | 904 | Derek Clark | WV | - | 2:46:33.57 |
5 | 903 | Drew Chidester | PA | Trek of Pittsburgh | 2:46:34.87 |
6 | 908 | Ben Hay | PA | Iron City Bikes Racing | 2:46:44.59 |
7 | 921 | Sean Zurek | WV | MoTown Velo | 2:48:33.83 |
8 | 917 | Adam Snyder | PA | - | 2:49:21.07 |
9 | 922 | Kenton MacDowell | OH | - | 2:49:58.95 |
10 | 909 | Robert Lochner | PA | Iron City Bikes | 2:51:13.70 |
11 | 900 | Michael Appel | PA | DPS Penn | 2:53:08.55 |
12 | 919 | Jacob Yundt | PA | Iron City Bikes | 2:54:24.34 |
13 | 901 | James Braswell | WV | WVU Cycling | 2:57:52.87 |
14 | 923 | Jason Justi | PA | - | 2:59:07.28 |
15 | 912 | Stephen Olenchock | PA | Lamprey Systems | 2:59:24.97 |
16 | 906 | Bruce Frost | VA | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 3:02:23.70 |
17 | 918 | Adam Young | PA | - | 3:07:51.85 |
18 | 911 | Justin Matijasic | VA | charlottesville racing club | 3:08:43.61 |
19 | 913 | Nate Paty | PA | morningside velo | 3:14:40.64 |
20 | 914 | David Petrak | PA | Iron City Bikes | 3:18:07.53 |
21 | 910 | Robert Loehr | WV | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 3:22:18.42 |
DNF | 920 | Colin Zedreck | PA | - | DNF |
DNS | 902 | James-Sebastian Byers | MD | Artemis | DNS |
DNS | 907 | William Hatcher | VA | Amp't-Racing Inc | DNS |
Women's Cat 4 | |||||
1 | 729 | Kate Kirkpatrick | MD | GS GamJams | 3:11:26.14 |
2 | 731 | Shauna Sweet | DC | - | 3:12:32.86 |
3 | 727 | Sheila Frost | VA | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 3:12:34.80 |
4** | 726 | Beth Byron | WV | - | 3:33:14.49 |
5 | 730 | Sabina Olenchock | PA | Lamprey Systems | 3:39:02.23 |
6 | 728 | Laura Kelley | WV | MoTown Women's Cycling | 3:47:49.56 |
7 | 735 | Pam Milavec | PA | Steel City Endurance | 3:51:07.46 |
8 | 733 | Stacie Truszkowski | PA | Steel City Endurance | 3:51:08.04 |
DNF | 734 | Donna Wolf | PA | - | #VALUE! |
Men's Cat 5 | |||||
1** | 819 | Chris Jones | WV | - | 3:03:49.23 |
2 | 801 | Kyle Cullen | VA | NCVC | 3:04:42.94 |
3 | 802 | Ryan Flesher | WV | Team Crash Cart | 3:05:57.37 |
4 | 813 | Travis Olson | WV | Dirty Sanchez Racing | 3:14:43.97 |
5 | 817 | Thomas Wolski | PA | - | 3:16:43.09 |
6 | 803 | Jason Gassert | MD | revolution cycles | 3:22:07.06 |
7 | 804 | Sidney Gillispie | WV | joey's bike shop | 3:23:44.61 |
8 | 809 | Matt Kettering | WV | vomit sweater | 3:25:17.94 |
9 | 800 | Jonathan Cox | DC | - | 3:32:16.78 |
10 | 816 | Jeff White | WV | Joey's Bike Shop | 3:39:23.01 |
11 | 815 | Michael Valach Jr. | WV | - | 3:40:26.73 |
12 | 806 | Brian Haught | WV | - | 4:00:35.18 |
DNF | 810 | Matthew Loss | PA | - | DNF |
DNF | 818 | Eric Anger | WV | - | DNF |
DNS | 805 | Patrick Green | VA | - | DNS |
DNS | 808 | Matthew Holloway | PA | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | DNS |
DNS | 811 | Scott Mabry | VA | NCVC/ UnitedHealth Group | DNS |
DNS | 812 | Andres Molina | VA | - | DNS |
DNS | 814 | Derek Reager | PA | Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club | DNS |
DNS | 807 | David Hersh | PA | - | DNS |
Juniors 12- 18 | |||||
1 | 378 | Kyle Kukieza | PA | Pro Bikes | 3:00:29.85 |
2** | 377 | Tanis Goff | WV | - | 4:15:33.69 |
Men's Masters 40+ | |||||
1** | 615 | Gunnar Shogren | WV | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:46:12.75 |
2 | 613 | Gerry Pflug | PA | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | 2:47:10.12 |
3 | 609 | Brian Maclean | MD | ABRT | 2:47:55.55 |
4 | 616 | Brian Wieczorek | PA | Freddie Fu Cycling | 2:47:56.80 |
5 | 617 | John Yanen | WV | - | 2:50:13.69 |
6 | 608 | David Kirkpatrick | MD | GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing | 2:50:18.84 |
7 | 614 | Thomas Shaw | VA | The Bike Lane | 2:50:32.87 |
8 | 618 | Michael Gorman | OH | - | 3:00:52.73 |
9 | 612 | Steve Owens | MD | ABRT | 3:06:38.65 |
10 | 620 | Daniel Manges | MD | - | 3:07:25.60 |
11 | 611 | Patrick Myers | PA | - | 3:09:36.50 |
12 | 619 | Sean Jackson | PA | - | 3:16:10.48 |
13 | 607 | Fritz Kessler | MD | Breakaway Velo | 3:22:16.57 |
14 | 606 | Marc Glass | WV | Breakaway Velos | 3:22:17.43 |
15 | 605 | John Doncevic | PA | - | 3:27:25.47 |
16 | 604 | Peter Daly | WV | - | 3:38:32.99 |
17 | 600 | Gunnar Christensen | MD | Revolution Cycles | 3:50:27.86 |
DNS | 602 | Philip Combs | WV | - | DNS |
DNS | 610 | Kenneth McDowell | MD | ABRT | DNS |
Men's Masters 50+ | |||||
1 | 762 | Rj Russell | PA | Sette Nove | 2:47:08.78 |
2 | 761 | Paul Mittelstadt | MD | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:47:59.29 |
3** | 752 | Jon Boggs | WV | - | 2:49:53.95 |
4 | 766 | Mark Waites | OH | - | 2:50:46.89 |
5 | 759 | Alexander Meller | MD | ABRT | 2:51:55.27 |
6 | 751 | Ad Bax | MD | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:52:51.46 |
7 | 764 | Mike Spinnler | MD | AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Tourism | 2:54:48.32 |
8 | 756 | Tim Lung | MD | AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Tourism | 3:00:05.09 |
9 | 763 | James Sota | PA | - | 3:03:32.04 |
10 | 754 | Carlos Cruz | MD | colombia | 3:08:13.39 |
11 | 768 | Frank Corbett | PA | - | 3:11:06.56 |
12 | 765 | Stephan Vance | WV | Wheelcraft | 3:14:36.67 |
13 | 767 | Jeff Nunes | PA | - | 3:17:38.85 |
14 | 757 | John Maher | WV | Cornell Cycling | 3:19:56.29 |
15 | 755 | Rich Fristik | VA | Squadra Coppi | 3:36:06.21 |
DNF | 753 | Robert Bragg | WV | - | DNF |
DNS | 758 | Alan Marcosson | OH | PYRO Apparel | DNS |
DNS | 760 | Michael Miller | WV | - | DNS |