Saturday, April 3, 2010 -- Mount Morris, PA
Morgantown Road Race - APRRS #1
[Details] [Overall Results]
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Junior'S 12 - 18 | ||||
1 | 80 | Kyle Kukieza | ||
2 | 81 | Michael Myers | 2:55:24 | |
3 | 82 | Ian Baun | Team Citius | 2:57:14 |
DNF | 83 | Tyler Mower | Team Citrius | |
Men'S Cat 1/2/3 | ||||
1 | 147 | Nick Waite | KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER | 2:06:38 |
2 | 122 | Timothy Rugg | Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant | 2:06:38 |
3 | 145 | Jacob Tremblay | Team Nature's Path/3 Sports | 2:06:38 |
4 | 119 | Jason Meidhof | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:10:11 |
5 | 135 | Todd Hesel | Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling | 2:10:26 |
6 | 146 | Andrew Troy | Team Nature's Path/3 Sports | 2:10:40 |
7 | 128 | Curtis Winsor | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:10:40 |
8 | 111 | Mike Hefner | ABRT | 2:10:40 |
9 | 115 | Paul Lengermann | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:10:40 |
10 | 157 | Jay Moglia | Cycle Life | 2:13:25 |
11 | 117 | Andrew McKeegan | NCVC/UnitedHealth Group | 2:13:25 |
12 | 118 | Ryan McKinney | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:13:25 |
13 | 102 | Timothy Brown | Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant | |
14 | 129 | John Cotter | ||
15 | 106 | Brian Fouche | ABRT | |
16 | 125 | Randy Thrasher | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:07:22 |
17 | 136 | Noah Kinney | ||
18 | 132 | Eddie Grystar | ||
19 | 113 | Benjamin Kuhlman | Team Athens | |
20 | 149 | john cutler | ||
21 | 101 | Steve Bedilion | ||
22 | 123 | James Schulte | 2:18:39 | |
23 | 144 | Steve Schott | CCSH - Felt pb RGF & PVR Bike U23 | |
24 | 154 | M Bodge | ||
25 | 120 | Michael Mihalik | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | |
26 | 108 | George Ganoung | ABRT | |
27 | 104 | Win Elliot | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | |
28 | 138 | Eric Lundgren | Iron City Bikes | |
29 | 160 | john rowley | ||
30 | 126 | Stephen Wahl | ABRT | 2:21:33 |
31 | 140 | Chris Mayhew | JBV Coaching | 2:22:15 |
32 | 155 | Anthony Patride | ||
33 | 121 | Jim Mock | Steel City Endurance | |
34 | 105 | Carl Flink | UPMC cycling performance | |
35 | 142 | Justin Pokrivka | Pro Bikes/Cohen & Associates | |
36 | 124 | Darin Shriver | DPS Penn Cycling | 2:24:24 |
37 | 156 | Devin Corgoy | 2:24:34 | |
38 | 152 | jon martin | 2:24:39 | |
39 | 141 | Mike McCafferty | 2:25:04 | |
40 | 116 | Chris McGill | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | |
41 | 139 | Todd Mann | Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club | 2:31:55 |
42 | 130 | Brock Denis | NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT | |
43 | 151 | andy gorski | 2:33:06 | |
44 | 153 | kevan rutledge | 2:33:57 | |
45 | 150 | doug reegner | ||
46 | 131 | Jake Grantham | UPMC Cycling Performance | |
47 | 158 | Patrick Connfely | Pro Graphics | 2:42:55 |
48 | 137 | Ed Krall | Indiana Regional Medical Center | |
49 | 159 | Jake Lifson | IRMC | 2:58:18 |
DNF | 148 | brian keffer | ||
DNF | 100 | Robert Acciavatti | Dynamic Physical Therapy | |
DNF | 110 | John Heffner | Iron City Bikes | |
DNF | 112 | Ej Hubstenberger Iii | Steel City Endurance | |
DNF | 114 | Steven Kurpiewski | Iron City Bikes | |
DNF | 143 | Gary Rodosta | Breakaway Velo | |
Men'S Cat 4/5 | ||||
1 | 18 | Brad Dodson | West Virginia University | |
2 | 29 | Chad Hill | unattached | 2:15:31 |
3 | 5 | Nathan Annon | Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com | |
4 | 39 | Brian Maclean | Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV | |
5 | 40 | Lukasz Majewski | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | |
6 | 19 | Jason Draper | Global Ride Racing | 2:16:31 |
7 | 37 | Robert Lochner | Iron City Bikes | 2:18:15 |
8 | 44 | Patrick McKeegan | 2:18:15 | |
9 | 50 | Matthew Phillips | Haymarket /Homevisit | |
10 | 13 | Drew Chidester | Trek of Pittsburgh | |
11 | 66 | Salvatore Taibi | Velo Club Monterey | 2:20:24 |
12 | 54 | Chris Reynolds | Aca | 2:20:53 |
13 | 59 | Balaji Seward | WVU Cycling | 2:21:03 |
14 | 45 | Nessim Mezrahi | All American Bicycle Club | 2:21:10 |
15 | 57 | Bradley Schmalzer | Team Bikeman.com - Kenda USA - XXC | 2:23:18 |
16 | 24 | Robert Georgantas | Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop | 2:23:18 |
17 | 63 | Donald Splitstone | DPS Penn Cycling | 2:23:22 |
18 | 51 | Kyle Pitman | ABRT | 2:24:35 |
19 | 42 | Brian Marsh | Bike Stop Pro Team | |
20 | 30 | Shandon Hime | 2:26:25 | |
21 | 28 | George Herriott | ||
22 | 72 | Michael Vanderberg | Twin Six / Team Dirt | 2:27:44 |
23 | 76 | Sean Zurek | MoTown Velo | |
24 | 58 | Chris Schott | Trek of Pittsburgh | 2:28:50 |
25 | 21 | Justin Farrar | ABRT | 2:29:13 |
26 | 27 | Chris Hays | Global Ride Racing | 2:29:35 |
27 | 43 | Jonathan Martinez | 2:29:51 | |
28 | 7 | Scott Benson | Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com | 2:29:52 |
29 | 20 | Jonathan Echevers | AABC | 2:30:53 |
30 | 52 | Donald Powers | Pro Bikes / Twin Six | 2:31:43 |
31 | 12 | Josh Chapman | MoTown Velo | 2:31:45 |
32 | 41 | Brian Markley | Bicycle Outfitters | |
33 | 31 | Sean Hogan | Revolution Cycles | 2:32:29 |
34 | 46 | Nathaniel Miller | Team Athens | 2:34:06 |
35 | 23 | Jason Gassert | ||
36 | 47 | Bob Milyak | ProGraphics | |
37 | 49 | Stephen Olenchock | Lamprey Systems | |
38 | 4 | Philip Anderson | ||
39 | 33 | Geoff Hughes | Squadra-Coppi | |
40 | 8 | Jamie Brady | Revolution Cycles | |
41 | 6 | Aaron Bennett | Steel City Endurance | |
42 | 32 | Keith Hower | DPS Penn | 2:38:01 |
43 | 38 | Robert Loehr | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | 2:38:55 |
44 | 55 | John Rohrer | Team BBC | 2:40:35 |
45 | 61 | Adam Snyder | ||
46 | 64 | Michael Stahl | Nail City Velo | 2:43:29 |
47 | 15 | J. Eric Collich | Revolution Cycles (Rockville) | |
48 | 9 | James Braswell | Pathfinder of WV | |
49 | 60 | Aaron Shelmire | Steel City Endurance | |
50 | 25 | Jeff Grimm | Beaver Valley Velo | 2:48:44 |
51 | 14 | Gunnar Christensen | Revolution Cycles | 2:49:00 |
52 | 11 | Hector Campos | revolution cycles | 2:49:46 |
53 | 71 | James Thomas | Revolution Cycles | |
54 | 73 | Eric Vowcheck | DPS Penn | 2:51:37 |
55 | 53 | Shane Reed | 2:53:46 | |
56 | 17 | Todd Diehl | 2:55:55 | |
57 | 36 | Matt Kettering | vomit sweater | |
58 | 22 | Ben Gandy | ||
59 | 10 | Dave Burns | Sports N Spokes | |
60 | 75 | Timothy Williams | Motown Velo | 3:01:25 |
61 | 69 | Juan Teigeiro | Revolution Cycles | 3:03:50 |
62 | 56 | Nicholas Rossi | DPS Penn | 3:13:07 |
63 | 65 | Benjamin Stephens | Steel City Endurance | 3:23:28 |
DNF | 89 | mike carroll | ||
DNF | 26 | William Hatcher | Amp't-Racing Inc | |
DNF | 62 | Ian Spivack | DCMTB/Whole Foods | |
DNF | 68 | Jaime Teigeiro | Revolution Cycles | |
DNF | 70 | Michael Thaxton | ABRT | |
Men'S Cat 5 | ||||
1 | 216 | Jeremy Edwards | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | |
2 | 247 | Nicholas Taylor | Lanterne Rouge | 2:26:30 |
3 | 246 | Zach Petronic | North Allegheny | 2:26:31 |
4 | 228 | Luis Infante | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:30:35 |
5 | 242 | Derek Reager | Koːəles Cycling Club | |
6 | 233 | Barry Martin | 2:32:27 | |
7 | 209 | James-Sebastian Byers | Artemis | |
8 | 248 | Andrew Walker | Pathfinder of West Virginia | 2:35:33 |
9 | 211 | Manggon Comsan | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | |
10 | 207 | Ian Broennle | Squadra Coppi | |
11 | 230 | Chris Jones | ||
12 | 217 | Bryan Esposito | Syn-Fit Race Team | |
13 | 223 | Patrick Green | 2:38:23 | |
14 | 201 | Michael Appel | ||
15 | 234 | John McDanel | 2:39:00 | |
16 | 221 | Luis Gonzales | Evolution Cycling Club | |
17 | 241 | Eric Puffenbarger | GS GamJams | |
18 | 214 | Jack Ditty | ||
19 | 203 | Eric Bendekovic | Beaver Valley Velo | 2:41:23 |
20 | 249 | Jeff White | 2:41:25 | |
21 | 218 | Jeff Eure | Evolution | 2:41:47 |
22 | 236 | Travis Olson | 2:42:07 | |
23 | 243 | Robert Shaver | Climbing to Cure | 2:43:46 |
24 | 229 | Tom Inskeep | 2:43:57 | |
25 | 204 | Jason Berardinelli | DPS Penn | |
26 | 22x | #N/A | #N/A | 2:48:21 |
27 | 219 | Ryan Flesher | Team Crash Cart | 2:51:49 |
28 | 208 | Jason Brumfield | Company Bicycle - Charleston WV | |
29 | 210 | Tim Chiang | TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports | 2:57:38 |
30 | 240 | Robert Powell | 2:57:47 | |
31 | 226 | Brian Haught | 3:00:16 | |
32 | 227 | Matthew Holloway | 3:00:16 | |
33 | 202 | Matthew Ashburn | 3:01:50 | |
34 | 206 | Alex Braunstein | Morningside Velo | 3:02:17 |
35 | 231 | Brian Keicher | 3:02:17 | |
36 | 245 | Christopher Stroup | N/A | 3:13:46 |
37 | 237 | Brian Parker | Pro Bikes / Cannondale | 3:14:29 |
38 | 244 | J. Bryan Stottlemyer | Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling | 3:15:28 |
39 | 215 | Matthew Downs | Joey's Bike Shop Race Team | 3:17:10 |
40 | 235 | Dale McEwuen | Team Athens | 3:18:00 |
41 | 212 | Anthony Dininno | ||
42 | 222 | Mark Goodwin | ||
DNF | 200 | Eric Anger | Joey's Bike Shop | |
DNF | 205 | Aaron Bovalino | Beaver Valley Velo | |
DNF | 213 | Joe Dininno | ||
DNF | 220 | Sid Gillispie | ||
DNF | 224 | Jonathan Harris | ||
DNF | 225 | Matthew Harris | ||
DNF | 239 | Rick Plowman | Prographics | |
Men'S Masters (40+) | ||||
1 | 423 | Ace McDermott | ABRT | 2:16:30 |
2 | 415 | Michael Brown | ABRT | 2:16:30 |
3 | 448 | David Osborne | 2:18:05 | |
4 | 425 | Gerry Pflug | Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes | 2:18:05 |
5 | 429 | Marc Glass | Breakaway Velo | 2:19:35 |
6 | 422 | Ray Manyoky | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:19:35 |
7 | 431 | john yanen | 2:19:35 | |
8 | 430 | Brian Wieczorek | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | |
9 | 411 | Gunnar Shogren | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling | |
10 | 416 | Michael Buchness | The Bike Lane | 2:23:03 |
11 | 421 | David Lowe | Team CF | 2:27:13 |
12 | 419 | Robert Leach | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | 2:29:14 |
13 | 426 | Daniel Schar | Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem | |
14 | 410 | Steve Owens | ABRT | 2:33:55 |
15 | 432 | edward mcphenson | ||
16 | 414 | Mark Allain | Spokes Bike Shop | |
17 | 409 | Daniel Manges | breakaway velo | 2:36:41 |
18 | 407 | Adam Kaplan | ||
19 | 412 | Douglas Tice | ||
20 | 428 | Pat Tarleton | GTPR One | |
21 | 408 | Fritz Kessler | Beakaway Velo | 2:41:55 |
22 | 401 | Ron Cantley Ii | Verile Men of Substance | |
23 | 404 | Eric Delaney | Breakaway Velo | 2:47:33 |
24 | 402 | Thomas Crowe | not attached | 3:00:05 |
25 | 418 | John Doncevic | ||
DNF | 403 | Bryan Davis | Breakaway Velo | |
DNF | 405 | Jay Downs | WVU Healthcare | |
DNF | 427 | Michael Stennes | ||
Men'S Masters (50+) | ||||
1 | 564 | Ad Bax | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | 2:18:05 |
2 | 565 | Kean Bird | Breakaway Velo | 2:20:09 |
3 | 572 | Paul Mittelstadt | Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo | |
4 | 567 | William Ehler | UPMC Cycling Performance | 2:25:36 |
5 | 560 | Mike Spinnler | AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism | |
6 | 570 | Joseph Kenas | Guy's Racing | |
7 | 571 | Stewart Kidston | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster | |
8 | 569 | Jim Hartnett | South Mountain Velo Club | 2:33:55 |
9 | 574 | Rich Bartlett | 2:35:56 | |
10 | 575 | stephan vance | 2:43:05 | |
11 | 559 | James Sota | ||
12 | 563 | Robert Banner | Pax Velo | |
13 | 568 | Ed Grystar | Amstel | 2:46:25 |
14 | 552 | Roy Gryskevich | Mahoning Valley Cycling | 2:46:37 |
15 | 573 | Jeffrey Nunes | morningside velo | 2:47:24 |
16 | 562 | Bob Vernon | ||
17 | 561 | Jerry Swink | 3:01:32 | |
18 | 558 | Gene Nacey | 3:09:35 | |
19 | 566 | Stewart Dodson | Sylvan Grove | 3:20:59 |
20 | 553 | David Hartley | 3:22:10 | |
DNF | 554 | Roger Kilgore | Pax Velo | |
DNF | 556 | Alan Marcosson | PYRO Apparel | |
DNF | 557 | Michael Miller | WV Night Club | |
Women's Cat 1/2/3 | ||||
1 | 702 | Anna Barensfeld | Minuteman Road Club / LadiesFirst Racing | 2:33:11 |
2 | 701 | Betsy Shogren | Dynamic PT Cycling | 2:38:43 |
3 | 705 | Katherine Klauing | 2:43:30 | |
4 | 703 | Barbara Grabowski | Steel City Endurance | 2:48:55 |
5 | 700 | Emily Moy | WVU Cycling | 2:52:15 |
6 | 704 | Traci Rodosta | Team Desire Title/New Orleans Bicycle Club | |
Women'S Cat 4 | ||||
1 | 653 | Patricia George | Steel City Endurance | |
2 | 657 | Nina Wilczek | Global Ride | |
3 | 654 | Tina Kirk | ||
4 | 660 | Pam Milavec | Steel City Endurance | 2:56:37 |
5 | 663 | Stacie Truszkowski | Steel City Endurance | 3:06:07 |
6 | 665 | Anna Eichner | 3:09:54 | |
7 | 662 | Sabina Olenchock | Lamprey Systems | 3:10:35 |
8 | 651 | Marsha Arnett | ||
9 | 661 | Terri Nardelli | GlobalRide | 3:23:05 |
DNF | 664 | laura kelley | ||
DNF | 658 | Kate Bennett | Steel City Endurance | |
DNF | 659 | Mindy Hull |